Privacy Policy

This privacy policy governs how “ReliabilityTool.com” protects and uses any type of information that you may give when you enter and use this website. “ReliabilityTool.com” is duty bound to ensure that your confidentiality is well protected. At times we may ask you to give some information so as you can be recognized when using this site. You can be confident that it will be used in agreement with this privacy policy.

“ReliabilityTool.com” may change this privacy policy by doing an update to this page. Please refer to this page frequently to make sure that you are satisfied with any changes being made. This policy comes to effect from 24th June 2014.

What we gather

We may request for information such as:

The purpose of gathering information

This information is used to better understand your requirements and also to provide you with a service of better quality, and especially for the reasons listed below:

This information is normally gathered when you:

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.
We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Links to other websites

“ReliabilityTool.com” website may contain links to many other websites of various interest. If you have used these outbound links to leave “ReliabilityTool.com” site, you should be made aware that “ReliabilityTool.com” does not have any jurisdiction or control over that other site or its contents. Hence, we cannot be held accountable for the privacy and protection of any information or data, which you may have given while visiting such sites. Such sites are not set out by this privacy policy. You should exercise extreme caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Your personal information

If you have ever agreed to let us utilize your personal information, and have changed your mind, or have any questions regarding this privacy policy you can contact us by using our contact form.

We will not lease, distribute or sell your personal data to any third party or any other sources unless we have your personal permission or are directed by the law. We may choose to use your personal data to convey to you promotional offers or information from third parties which we may think you will find of interest.

If you have reason to believe that that any given information we have on you is inaccurate or incomplete, please email or write to us at the address above. We will try our best to promptly correct any information or data found to be inaccurate.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the 'Edit Profile' page.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Do We Use Cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We would like to disclose that third parties may be placing and reading cookies on your browser, or using web beacons to collect information, in the course of ads being served on our website, if any. Cookie management can be accessed in your browser’s settings and can be turned on or off at any time.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on your visit to our sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at this link.

Reliability Tool
Reliability Tool © 2019